More Views

MikroTik SFP+ (10Gbit) Module Long Range 10km Single Mode Transceiver

SKU: S+31DLC10D

Call 1-800-444-7223 for availability and special pricing

$149.00
OR

Details

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections. Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product Specifications

Product code: S+31DLC10D
Connector: Dual LC UPC
Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 10km
Format: SFP+
Mode: SM
Wavelength: 1310nm
Suggested price: $149.00

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MikroTik SFP+ (10Gbit) Module Long Range 10km Single Mode Transceiver